{"product_id":"eq-sos-beruhigungscreme","title":"EQ SOS Calming Cream","description":"\u003cp class=\"s25\"\u003eThe SOS Calming Cream sustainably strengthens very dry and highly stressed skin that has become particularly reactive and sensitive due to mechanical and\/or climatic stressors. The cream soothes and alleviates skin redness, nourishes the skin, and provides it with moisture, making it soft again and restoring its vitality.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"s25\"\u003eCERTIFICATION\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cp class=\"s25\"\u003eOrganic cosmetics certified by ECOCERT® and bearing the COSMEBIO® label. Certified vegan by PETA®.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch4 class=\"s25\"\u003eTEXTURE\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cp class=\"s25\"\u003eA thick, non-greasy texture was deliberately chosen for the cream so that it can be applied easily and precisely to particularly needy areas and small areas such as the face, hands, elbows, feet, and knees. It forms a protective film on the skin, revitalizes the skin's surface, and has a lasting soothing, restorative, and strengthening effect.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp class=\"s25\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e100% transparency is important to us. Therefore, you will find below the list of ingredients contained in the SOS Calming Cream and their cosmetic functions.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cdiv class=\"inci_list-container\"\u003e \u003cp class=\"inci_list-ingredients\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Main solvent of the aqueous phase.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Purified Water\"\u003e AQUA (WATER) \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Co-emulsifier, serves as a thickener and stabilizer.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Cetearyl alcohol, family of fatty alcohols\"\u003e CETEARYL ALCOHOL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Humectant that helps prevent the formulation or certain active ingredients from drying out.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Glycerin of plant origin\"\u003e GLYCERIN \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function :  Nourishes the skin, promotes its regeneration and strengthens its natural protective barrier, thus helping to keep the skin well moisturized and improve its appearance.\" data-original-title=\"Name :  Fair trade organic shea butter\"\u003e BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER* \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function :  Softens and smooths the skin.\" data-original-title=\"Name :  Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride, fatty acid ester of plant origin\"\u003e CAPRYLIC\/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Softens and smooths the skin.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Dicaprylyl carbonate, fatty acid ester of plant origin\"\u003e DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Emulsifier that supports the stability of emulsions.\" data-original-title=\"Name :  Palmitic acid, belongs to the family of saturated fatty acids\"\u003e PALMITIC ACID \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Produced during chocolate manufacturing, it is rich, film-forming and nourishing, softens dry and very dry skin, making it supple and providing a pleasant skin feel thanks to its composition of fatty acids and unsaponifiable matter.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Organic cocoa butter\"\u003e THEOBROMA CACAO (COCOA) SEED BUTTER* \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Emulsifier that supports the stability of emulsions.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Stearic acid, belongs to the family of saturated fatty acids\"\u003e STEARIC ACID \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Emulsifier.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Sugar emulsifier\"\u003e CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Provides a pleasant consistency and a soft feeling on the skin (mild, smooth, and matte without a greasy film).\" data-original-title=\"Name : Rice powder\"\u003e ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) HULL POWDER \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Multifunctional active ingredient that moisturizes and regenerates.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Hydrating and restructuring active ingredient\"\u003e XYLITYLGLUCOSIDE \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Pleasant, comforting scent, 100% natural origin, made in Grasse, in southeastern France.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Fragrance\"\u003e PARFUM (FRAGRANCE) \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Soothes, moisturizes, and regenerates the skin. This makes it softer and more comfortable.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Reconstituted organic aloe vera gel\"\u003e ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE* \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : This oil symbolizes the meeting of warm and cold, tropical islands and snow-capped peaks. It is created by infusing edelweiss flowers, also known as glacier star, into Monoï de Tahiti and has a nourishing and moisturizing effect on the skin.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Natural Monoï de Tahiti Edelweiss Oil\"\u003e COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, LEONTOPODIUM ALPINUM FLOWER EXTRACT, GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER, TOCOPHEROL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : The Kau-Pe flower, originating from Hawaii and called “Pua” by the locals, is a true emblem of the Marquesas Islands. According to legend, Tāne, the god of the forest, brought the first Kau-Pe flower to Earth. Thanks to its high content of plant mucilage, the Kau-Pe flower makes the skin wonderfully soft.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Extract of the Kau-Pe flower\"\u003e FAGRAEA BERTEROANA FLOWER WATER \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : The prickly pear, originating from Mexico, belongs to the cactus family and is characterized by its adaptability to extreme climatic conditions, as it can store large quantities of water. The extract obtained from its fruit and used in the formulation helps to soothe stressed skin and alleviate skin redness caused by mechanical or climatic stressors.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Organic prickly pear extract\"\u003e OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT* \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : The baobab tree, originating from Africa, with its thick trunk and soft, water-containing wood, is a symbol of strength and resilience. The oil obtained from it has softening and soothing properties and is particularly suitable for the care of dry, tight skin.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Fair trade organic baobab oil\"\u003e ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL* \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : This oil comes from the Amazon and has a high content of fatty acids, especially polyunsaturated fatty acids (Omega 3 and 6), and was already valued by the Incas for its nourishing properties. It strengthens the function of the skin's natural protective barrier by rebuilding and making its hydrolipidic film more resistant.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Organic Inca Inchi oil\"\u003e PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL* \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : The desert or resurrection plant Myrothamnus flabellifolia, native to the African Kalahari savannah, has the ability to regenerate itself in a very short time with just a few drops of water after a long dormant period, allowing it to survive under extreme conditions. Its extract helps to store moisture in the skin's cell membranes, thereby promoting skin hydration and regeneration. The skin feels revitalized and tightness is reduced.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Extract of the desert or resurrection plant Myrothamnus flabellifolia\"\u003e MYROTHAMNUS FLABELLIFOLIA LEAF\/STEM EXTRACT \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : PCA or pyrrolidone carboxylic acid is part of the skin's natural moisturizing factor (NMF) and has been proven to be a moisturizing active ingredient.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Intensely moisture-binding active ingredient\"\u003e SODIUM PCA \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Multifunctional active ingredient that moisturizes and regenerates.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Hydrating and restructuring active ingredient\"\u003e ANHYDROXYLITOL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : This lipophilic antioxidant of plant origin protects the oily phase of the formulation as well as certain active ingredients such as Monoï de Tahiti from oxidation and rancidity.\" data-original-original-title=\"Name : Vitamin E\"\u003e TOCOPHEROL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Oily solvent used as a base for an active ingredient extract.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Propanediol, plant-based oil from the diol family\"\u003e PROPANEDIOL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Multifunctional active ingredient that moisturizes and regenerates.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Hydrating and restructuring active ingredient\"\u003e XYLITOL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Emulsifier that supports the stability of emulsions.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Myristic acid, belongs to the family of saturated fatty acids\"\u003e MYRISTIC ACID \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Emulsifier that supports the stability of emulsions.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Lauric acid, belongs to the family of saturated fatty acids\"\u003e LAURIC ACID \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Oily solvent used as a base for an active ingredient extract.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Sunflower oil\"\u003e HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Naturally occurring gelling agent for the aqueous phase, obtained from sugary substrates with the help of Xanthomonas Campestris bacteria. It thickens and gradually contributes to the stabilization of the formulation.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Xanthan gum, polysaccharide\"\u003e XANTHAN GUM \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Multifunctional active ingredient that moisturizes and regenerates.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Hydrating and restructuring active ingredient\"\u003e GLUCOSE \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Antioxidant.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Vitamin C\"\u003e ASCORBIC ACID \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : pH regulator (alkaline).\" data-original-title=\"Name : Sodium hydroxide (caustic soda \/ soda)\"\u003e SODIUM HYDROXIDE \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Preservative for the aqueous phase of the formulation and certain active ingredients, protecting the formulation and its users from microbiological contamination.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Dehydroacetic acid, potassium sorbate, benzyl alcohol\"\u003e DEHYDROACETIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BENZYL ALCOHOL \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : pH regulator (acidic).\" data-original-title=\"Name : Citric acid\"\u003e CITRIC ACID \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"sep\"\u003e,\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"inci_ingredient\" title=\"\" data-toggle=\"popover\" data-trigger=\"hover\" data-placement=\"bottom\" data-content=\"Function : Contained in the fragrance.\" data-original-title=\"Name : Allergens\"\u003e LIMONENE (0.234%), LINALOOL (0.090%), BENZYL SALICYLATE (0.012%), CITRAL (0.006%), COUMARIN (0.001%) \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e *Ingredients from controlled organic cultivation. 99% of the total ingredients are of natural origin. 15.5% of the total ingredients come from controlled organic cultivation. Natural and organic cosmetics certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to the Ecocert Standard, standard available at http:\/\/cosmetiques.ecocert.com\u003c\/div\u003e \u003cdiv id=\"collapse-usage_tips\" class=\"accordion-body section collapse \"\u003e \u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"EQ","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57170852741502,"sku":"SSF15535","price":20.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0946\/9188\/5438\/files\/3LAXPctNzx02ew.jpg?v=1774495293","url":"https:\/\/www.surfshopfehmarn.de\/en\/products\/eq-sos-beruhigungscreme","provider":"surfshopfehmarn","version":"1.0","type":"link"}